Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
m (Dai-Guard moved page Avatar: The Last Airbender (Animation)/Characters to Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters: Move to correct namespace) |
m (consistency with the rest of the wiki) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{work}} |
{{work}} |
||
This is the list of characters from the [[Nickelodeon]] series ''[[ |
This is the list of characters from the [[Nickelodeon]] series ''[[Avatar: The Last Airbender]]''. |
||
Due to the [[Loads and Loads of Characters]], this page is split by [[Cast Herd]]. |
Due to the [[Loads and Loads of Characters]], this page is split by [[Cast Herd]]. |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/Team Avatar|Team Avatar]]: Aang, Katara, Sokka, Toph, Suki, Appa, Momo. |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/Mentors|Mentors]]: Previous Avatars, Monk Gyatso, King Bumi, Master Pakku, Jeong Jeong, Piandao, Hama, Guru Pathik. |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/Allies|Allies]]: Hakoda, Haru, Mechanist and Teo, Princess Yue, Earth King Kuei. |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/The Fire Nation|Fire Nation]]: Prince Zuko, Uncle Iroh, Princess Azula, Mai, Ty Lee, Fire Lord Ozai, Princess Ursa, Zhao, Combustion Man, Sozin, Azulon, Lo and Li. |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/The Ember Island Players|The Ember Island Players]] |
||
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender |
* [[Avatar: The Last Airbender/Characters/Other Characters|Other]]: Blue Spirit, Jet, Freedom Fighters, Cabbage Merchant, Foamy Mouth Guy, June, Long Feng, Koh, The Boulder, Xin Fu and Yu, Jin, Wan Shi Tong. |
||
{{worksubpagefooter}} |
|||
{{reflist}} |
|||
[[Category:Characters ( |
[[Category:Characters (animation)]] |
||
[[Category:index]] |
|||
[[Category:Avatar: The Last Airbender]] |
|||
[[Category:Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 20:28, 2 September 2023
This is the list of characters from the Nickelodeon series Avatar: The Last Airbender.
Due to the Loads and Loads of Characters, this page is split by Cast Herd.
- Team Avatar: Aang, Katara, Sokka, Toph, Suki, Appa, Momo.
- Mentors: Previous Avatars, Monk Gyatso, King Bumi, Master Pakku, Jeong Jeong, Piandao, Hama, Guru Pathik.
- Allies: Hakoda, Haru, Mechanist and Teo, Princess Yue, Earth King Kuei.
- Fire Nation: Prince Zuko, Uncle Iroh, Princess Azula, Mai, Ty Lee, Fire Lord Ozai, Princess Ursa, Zhao, Combustion Man, Sozin, Azulon, Lo and Li.
- The Ember Island Players
- Other: Blue Spirit, Jet, Freedom Fighters, Cabbage Merchant, Foamy Mouth Guy, June, Long Feng, Koh, The Boulder, Xin Fu and Yu, Jin, Wan Shi Tong.
- Back to Avatar: The Last Airbender